Huawei GPON ONT Echolife HG8546M

Available to quote:

HG8546M

SPECIFICATIONS
Interfaces
HG8546M
  • 1-Port GPON (SC/UPC); 
  • 1-Port 10/100/1000MbE (RJ45);
  • 3-Port 10/100MbE (RJ45);
  • 1-Port POTS (RJ11);
  • 1-Port USB;
  • Wi-Fi
GPON port parameters
Class: B+
Operating wavelength: DS 1490 nm, US 1310 nm
Receiver sensitivity: -27 dBm
WLAN
IEEE 802.11 b/g/n
2 x 2 MIMO
Antenna gain: 2 dBi
WPS
Layer 2 Features
VLAN

VLAN filtering. VLAN transparent transmission

Multicast

IGMP snooping:  v1/v2/v3. IGMP Proxy.

Dynamically controllable multicast

Voice features
Supported protocols: SIP, H.248
Voice codecs: G.711A/µ, G.729a/b, G.722
Fax: T.30/T.38
Security

MAC addrss filterring, IP address filtering, URL filtering;

NAT/NAPT, Port Forwarding, ALG, UPnP, DDNS/DNS server / DNS client

IPv6

IPv6/IPv4 dual stack and DS-Lite

Environmental Conditions
Relative Humidity

5 to 95%

Operating Temperature

0 to 40°C (32 to 104°F)

Power Supply
Power Supply Unit (PSU)
AC PSU:
Type: External
Rated voltage range: 100 to 240 VAC, 50-60 Hz
Output: 11 to 14 VDC / 1А
Power consumption

up to 12 W

Dimensions (HxWxD)

28 mm x 138 mm х 176 mm

(1.1 in x  5.4 in x 6.9 in)

Maximum Weight

0.5 kg (1.1 lb)